Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 27

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 27

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

For additional stats and odds, as well as expected lineups, check out the 

Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 27 Cheat Sheet

Legend: WIN% = win probability based on betting odds from FanDuel Sportsbook, CS% = clean sheet probability based on betting odds from FanDuel Sportsbook, FPL price = salary on Premier League's official fantasy game, FPL TSB% = ownership percentage in Premier League's official fantasy game, ST = starts, MIN = minutes, S = shots, CC = chances created, FKS = free kicks (corners taken + free kick shots + free kick crosses), TBOX = touches in the box, SV = saves, GC = goals conceded, CS = clean sheets, P = completed passes

Note: all columns below are sortable

Stats, FPL prices and ownership as of Wed, Feb 19

FORWARDS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Danny IngsSOUAVLH59.0534.377.131.05436174

MATCHES (EST)

For additional stats and odds, as well as expected lineups, check out the 

Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 27 Cheat Sheet

Legend: WIN% = win probability based on betting odds from FanDuel Sportsbook, CS% = clean sheet probability based on betting odds from FanDuel Sportsbook, FPL price = salary on Premier League's official fantasy game, FPL TSB% = ownership percentage in Premier League's official fantasy game, ST = starts, MIN = minutes, S = shots, CC = chances created, FKS = free kicks (corners taken + free kick shots + free kick crosses), TBOX = touches in the box, SV = saves, GC = goals conceded, CS = clean sheets, P = completed passes

Note: all columns below are sortable

Stats, FPL prices and ownership as of Wed, Feb 19

FORWARDS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Danny IngsSOUAVLH59.0534.377.131.05436174037
2Raul JimenezWLVNORH62.3542.947.826.36539223035
3Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSEVEH47.0128.3610.817.2433793020
4Roberto FirminoLIVWHUH82.8949.439.719.176232315054
5Sergio AgueroMCILEIA56.5129.2812.124.33267204036
6Jamie VardyLEIMCIH20.7612.509.736.4539344011
7Tammy AbrahamCHETOTH52.9131.917.721.75433124025
8Alexandre LacazetteARSEVEH47.0128.369.32.1542997123
9Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEARSA26.1218.456.112.06523204033
10Teemu PukkiNORWLVA15.7214.516.513.35438144028
11Gabriel JesusMCILEIA56.5129.289.52.63293175038
12Christian BentekeCRYNEWH49.4444.945.70.5216754015
13Diogo JotaWLVNORH62.3542.946.12.6218573019
14Troy DeeneyWATMUNA15.8315.156.32.265401210131
15Joshua KingBOUBURA26.5625.076.13.30180000
16Neal MaupayBHASHUA22.2022.475.82.04393145033
17Gerard DeulofeuWATMUNA15.8315.156.13.06509178333
18Callum WilsonBOUBURA26.5625.077.44.86540107030
19Oliver McBurnieSHUBHAH48.8839.275.70.35468114024
20JoelintonNEWCRYA21.9524.385.50.96517101014
21Jay RodriguezBURBOUH44.4735.705.70.34405140016
22Jordan AyewCRYNEWH49.4444.945.07.8654045020
23Billy SharpSHUBHAH48.8839.275.60.3326140013
24Glenn MurrayBHASHUA22.2022.475.40.7220760012
25Mbwana SamattaAVLSOUA18.1013.486.00.3217364012
26Olivier GiroudCHETOTH52.9131.916.51.00220101
27Gabriel MartinelliARSEVEH47.0128.364.64.2328951016
28Dominic SolankeBOUBURA26.5625.075.20.3327922013
29Mason GreenwoodMUNWATH60.4342.834.412.101305119
30Moise KeanEVEARSA26.1218.456.41.521945208
31Troy ParrottTOTCHEA22.6715.714.30.8000000
32Lys MoussetSHUBHAH48.8839.274.62.5222482016
33Matej VydraBURBOUH44.4735.705.30.10853004
34Aaron ConnollyBHASHUA22.2022.474.31.211433109
35Sebastien HallerWHULIVA5.265.176.92.5654096029
36Jarrod BowenWHULIVA5.265.176.50.0000000
37Michy BatshuayiCHETOTH52.9131.916.60.51893009

MIDFIELDERS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Mohamed SalahLIVWHUH82.8949.4312.845.176232917372
2Sadio ManeLIVWHUH82.8949.4312.221.14305114133
3Bruno FernandesMUNWATH60.4342.838.03.1217973101
4Mason MountCHETOTH52.9131.916.115.0442011112418
5Kevin De BruyneMCILEIA56.5129.2810.853.3542313172717
6Adama TraoreWLVNORH62.3542.945.820.25462612025
7Anthony MartialMUNWATH60.4342.837.911.76529146036
8Jack GrealishAVLSOUA18.1013.486.725.3654014192038
9Nicolas PepeARSEVEH47.0128.369.12.854139111524
10James Ward-ProwseSOUAVLH59.0534.375.71.56540210372
11WillianCHETOTH52.9131.917.14.454551191232
12Wilfried ZahaCRYNEWH49.4444.946.89.6654078041
13Riyad MahrezMCILEIA56.5129.288.69.5435812101535
14Joao MoutinhoWLVNORH62.3542.945.45.15456414331
15Allan Saint-MaximinNEWCRYA21.9524.385.40.4325986014
16Ryan FraserBOUBURA26.5625.076.82.754896162319
17James MaddisonLEIMCIH20.7612.507.521.1652712213615
18RicharlisonEVEARSA26.1218.458.29.74360124017
19Mesut OzilARSEVEH47.0128.367.21.16457211116
20John FleckSHUBHAH48.8839.275.17.0654078218
21Ondrej DudaNORWLVA15.7214.514.90.14348510195
22Oliver NorwoodSHUBHAH48.8839.274.90.4652847250
23Luka MilivojevicCRYNEWH49.4444.946.71.9327032181
24Daniel JamesMUNWATH60.4342.835.96.4541631014
25Dele AlliTOTCHEA22.6715.718.45.56496125130
26Aaron MooyBHASHUA22.2022.474.80.85401108138
27Naby KeitaLIVWHUH82.8949.435.80.211144225
28Miguel AlmironNEWCRYA21.9524.385.80.8654052013
29FredMUNWATH60.4342.835.30.36540128196
30Steven BergwijnTOTCHEA22.6715.717.51.821595309
31Gylfi SigurdssonEVEARSA26.1218.457.32.4430917103
32Harry WilsonBOUBURA26.5625.075.82.26405133412
33Giovani Lo CelsoTOTCHEA22.6715.717.30.3337648710
34Leandro TrossardBHASHUA22.2022.475.80.65471108628
35Ismaila SarrWATMUNA15.8315.156.20.5326078019
36Lucas MouraTOTCHEA22.6715.717.14.965341312021
37Dwight McNeilBURBOUH44.4735.706.00.46540810177
38Moussa DjenepoSOUAVLH59.0534.375.20.1222251014
39Ashley WestwoodBURBOUH44.4735.705.40.6654048214
40Anwar El GhaziAVLSOUA18.1013.485.50.95398126717
41Bernardo SilvaMCILEIA56.5129.287.88.318033314
42Pascal GrossBHASHUA22.2022.476.30.5324847175
43Todd CantwellNORWLVA15.7214.514.921.16505137022
44Ilkay GundoganMCILEIA56.5129.285.21.232894608
45David SilvaMCILEIA56.5129.287.44.3215956322
46Solomon MarchBHASHUA22.2022.474.60.211385148
47Harvey BarnesLEIMCIH20.7612.506.02.55410118019
48Theo WalcottEVEARSA26.1218.456.20.4536676114
49Pierre-Emile HojbjergSOUAVLH59.0534.374.80.465408219
50Youri TielemansLEIMCIH20.7612.506.24.343648606
51Roberto PereyraWATMUNA15.8315.155.60.732583119
52Lucas TorreiraARSEVEH47.0128.364.71.343683332
53Ayoze PerezLEIMCIH20.7612.506.29.36479109032
54Alex IwobiEVEARSA26.1218.455.60.91650101
55Pedro NetoWLVNORH62.3542.945.00.25398761020
56Erik LamelaTOTCHEA22.6715.715.71.122089147
57Sean LongstaffNEWCRYA21.9524.385.00.333678252
58PedroCHETOTH52.9131.916.81.121644305
59TrezeguetAVLSOUA18.1013.485.21.1327146613
60Lukas RuppNORWLVA15.7214.514.50.0325934010
61Kenny McLeanNORWLVA15.7214.514.80.265395404
62Emiliano BuendiaNORWLVA15.7214.516.00.732999121712
63Dani CeballosARSEVEH47.0128.365.23.01820300
64Callum Hudson-OdoiCHETOTH52.9131.915.30.84384771227
65BernardEVEARSA26.1218.456.40.7426556114
66Robert SnodgrassWHULIVA5.265.175.21.25414892611
67Abdoulaye DoucoureWATMUNA15.8315.155.72.46536129120
68Alireza JahanbakhshBHASHUA22.2022.475.80.121616415
69Michail AntonioWHULIVA5.265.176.90.711198009

DEFENDERS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVWHUH82.8949.437.743.676178104011
2Andrew RobertsonLIVWHUH82.8949.437.020.77628311918
3Virgil van DijkLIVWHUH82.8949.436.544.976305007
4Matt DohertyWLVNORH62.3542.946.14.2654072013
5Reece JamesCHETOTH52.9131.915.00.7543578310
6Joe GomezLIVWHUH82.8949.435.35.376300000
7Patrick van AanholtCRYNEWH49.4444.945.54.321804084
8Matt RitchieNEWCRYA21.9524.385.30.2227337181
9Ryan BertrandSOUAVLH59.0534.374.80.86540310109
10JonnyWLVNORH62.3542.945.41.0650422011
11Harry MaguireMUNWATH60.4342.835.29.765404108
12George BaldockSHUBHAH48.8839.275.112.0654012011
13Enda StevensSHUBHAH48.8839.275.13.2654026016
14Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNWATH60.4342.835.313.665401909
15Conor CoadyWLVNORH62.3542.945.01.665400100
16Romain SaissWLVNORH62.3542.944.40.965405216
17Lucas DigneEVEARSA26.1218.455.812.965355132812
18Kyle Walker-PetersSOUAVLH59.0534.374.40.61730000
19Victor LindelofMUNWATH60.4342.835.31.243602103
20Djibril SidibeEVEARSA26.1218.455.31.644572505
21Jack StephensSOUAVLH59.0534.374.43.565403307
22Diego RicoBOUBURA26.5625.074.311.254052293
23Jan BednarekSOUAVLH59.0534.374.40.843601003
24Cesar AzpilicuetaCHETOTH52.9131.915.86.0654084027
25Joel WardCRYNEWH49.4444.944.31.121990000
26Antonio RudigerCHETOTH52.9131.916.00.665406107
27Benjamin MendyMCILEIA56.5129.285.50.832700903
28Andreas ChristensenCHETOTH52.9131.914.90.654052103
29Kyle WalkerMCILEIA56.5129.285.710.621800101
30Jack O'ConnellSHUBHAH48.8839.274.73.665402309
31Chris BashamSHUBHAH48.8839.274.51.265142308
32John EganSHUBHAH48.8839.274.62.065405007
33Danny RoseNEWCRYA21.9524.385.31.321700000
34Brandon WilliamsMUNWATH60.4342.834.15.4432333011
35Aymeric LaporteMCILEIA56.5129.286.32.11780000
36Ben MeeBURBOUH44.4735.705.01.1654053010
37James TarkowskiBURBOUH44.4735.705.13.4654032012
38Matt TargettAVLSOUA18.1013.484.40.94360451512
39Gary CahillCRYNEWH49.4444.944.41.254504109
40Hector BellerinARSEVEH47.0128.365.40.932702005
41Charlie TaylorBURBOUH44.4735.704.21.165401604
42Fabian ScharNEWCRYA21.9524.385.01.21703001
43Scott DannCRYNEWH49.4444.944.30.10290001
44Serge AurierTOTCHEA22.6715.715.06.46540310011
45Ricardo PereiraLEIMCIH20.7612.506.313.3654076015
46Ben ChilwellLEIMCIH20.7612.505.69.054503339
47David LuizARSEVEH47.0128.365.74.964764113
48Frederic GuilbertAVLSOUA18.1013.484.40.554501313
49Nathan AkeBOUBURA26.5625.074.86.654506008
50Lewis DunkBHASHUA22.2022.474.813.8654083210
51Dan BurnBHASHUA22.2022.474.50.22790000
52Adam SmithBOUBURA26.5625.074.30.454502207
53Simon FrancisBOUBURA26.5625.074.40.055060305
54Adam MasinaWATMUNA15.8315.154.30.354673266
55Jan VertonghenTOTCHEA22.6715.715.21.732562002
56Toby AlderweireldTOTCHEA22.6715.715.34.965402203
57Adrian MariappaWATMUNA15.8315.154.20.454500300
58Joao CanceloMCILEIA56.5129.285.20.832962406
59Nicolas OtamendiMCILEIA56.5129.285.02.122071104
60John StonesMCILEIA56.5129.285.31.021801101
61Max AaronsNORWLVA15.7214.514.31.1654035013
62Aaron CresswellWHULIVA5.265.174.71.3654029133

GOALKEEPERS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSVGCCSP
1Alisson BeckerLIVWHUH82.8949.436.111.476302116178
2Vicente GuaitaCRYNEWH49.4444.945.12.165402210089
3Rui PatricioWLVNORH62.3542.945.18.86540167280
4David de GeaMUNWATH60.4342.835.411.36540136385
5Dean HendersonSHUBHAH48.8839.275.116.36540185254
6Nick PopeBURBOUH44.4735.704.715.46540267254
7Alex McCarthySOUAVLH59.0534.374.43.965401910258
8Bernd LenoARSEVEH47.0128.365.05.265401743115
9Martin DubravkaNEWCRYA21.9524.385.01.765402510282
10Aaron RamsdaleBOUBURA26.5625.074.63.95450199081

CAPTAIN RANKINGS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Mohamed SalahLIVWHUH82.8949.4312.845.176232917372
2Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVWHUH82.8949.437.743.676178104011
3Danny IngsSOUAVLH59.0534.377.131.05436174037
4Sadio ManeLIVWHUH82.8949.4312.221.14305114133
5Raul JimenezWLVNORH62.3542.947.826.36539223035

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a nine-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Fantrax Finds: Waiver Wire Pickups For Gameweek 22
Fantrax Finds: Waiver Wire Pickups For Gameweek 22
Fantrax Premier League Player Rankings: Gameweek 22
Fantrax Premier League Player Rankings: Gameweek 22
Fantasy Premier League Player Rankings: Gameweek 22
Fantasy Premier League Player Rankings: Gameweek 22
DFS Soccer: DraftKings Showdown Preview for Fulham vs. Tottenham
DFS Soccer: DraftKings Showdown Preview for Fulham vs. Tottenham