Games Played By Position: 2020 Eligibility Notes

Games Played By Position: 2020 Eligibility Notes

*Notes assume a 20-game minimum for positional eligibility.

PlayerTeamC1B2B3BSSOFLFCFRFDHNotes
Jose AbreuChicago White Sox0125000000034 
Ronald AcunaAtlanta Braves0000015646100350 
Willy AdamesTampa Bay Rays000015200000 
Cristhian AdamesSan Francisco Giants0043000000 
Matt AdamsWashington Nationals07900000000 
Jim AdduciChicago Cubs0000010010 
Ehire AdrianzaMinnesota Twins02072424710601B, 3B, SS -- Loses 2B
Jesus AguilarTampa Bay Rays075020000013 
Nick AhmedArizona Diamondbacks000015800000 
Hanser AlbertoBaltimore Orioles0090660430112B, 3B
Ozzie AlbiesAtlanta Braves001580000000 
Jorge AlfaroMiami Marlins118100000001 
Anthony AlfordToronto Blue Jays00000136252 
Austin AllenSan Diego Padres19200000000 
Greg AllenCleveland Indians000

*Notes assume a 20-game minimum for positional eligibility.

PlayerTeamC1B2B3BSSOFLFCFRFDHNotes
Jose AbreuChicago White Sox0125000000034 
Ronald AcunaAtlanta Braves0000015646100350 
Willy AdamesTampa Bay Rays000015200000 
Cristhian AdamesSan Francisco Giants0043000000 
Matt AdamsWashington Nationals07900000000 
Jim AdduciChicago Cubs0000010010 
Ehire AdrianzaMinnesota Twins02072424710601B, 3B, SS -- Loses 2B
Jesus AguilarTampa Bay Rays075020000013 
Nick AhmedArizona Diamondbacks000015800000 
Hanser AlbertoBaltimore Orioles0090660430112B, 3B
Ozzie AlbiesAtlanta Braves001580000000 
Jorge AlfaroMiami Marlins118100000001 
Anthony AlfordToronto Blue Jays00000136252 
Austin AllenSan Diego Padres19200000000 
Greg AllenCleveland Indians00000846018130 
Abraham AlmonteArizona Diamondbacks00000120390 
Albert Almora Jr.Chicago Cubs00000125012500 
Pete AlonsoNew York Mets015600000001 
Yonder AlonsoColorado Rockies032000000041 
Aaron AltherrNew York Mets0000031141660 
Jose AltuveHouston Astros001210100002 
Yordan AlvarezHouston Astros0000010100074UT-only
Brian AndersonMiami Marlins00067055005513B, OF
Tim AndersonChicago White Sox000012200000 
Elvis AndrusTexas Rangers000014600001 
Miguel AndujarNew York Yankees0004000008UT-only
Aristides AquinoCincinnati Reds010005400540 
Orlando ArciaMilwaukee Brewers000015000000 
Nolan ArenadoColorado Rockies000154000000 
Randy ArozarenaSt. Louis Cardinals00000111560 
Luis ArraezMinnesota Twins004917821210052B, OF
Christian ArroyoCleveland Indians00113000000 
Humberto ArteagaKansas City Royals00213600000 
Willians AstudilloMinnesota Twins2115213083062C-only
Tyler AustinMilwaukee Brewers0230002522031 
Abiatal AvelinoSan Francisco Giants0000111000 
Alex AvilaArizona Diamondbacks54000000000 
Harrison BaderSt. Louis Cardinals00000122012200 
Javier BaezChicago Cubs000112900002SS-only
Austin BarnesLos Angeles Dodgers64010000000 
Tucker BarnhartCincinnati Reds102300000000 
Steve BaronPittsburgh Pirates5000000000 
Tres BarreraWashington Nationals1000000000 
Franklin BarretoOakland A's00170500000 
Jake BauersCleveland Indians031000535300351B, OF
Matt BeatyLos Angeles Dodgers03509035340221B, OF
Gordon BeckhamDetroit Tigers043951800009 
Tim BeckhamSeattle Mariners05810411313009SS-only -- Loses 3B
Josh BellPittsburgh Pirates013400000007 
Cody BellingerLos Angeles Dodgers03600013602511501B, OF
Brandon BeltSan Francisco Giants01440001514010 
Anthony BemboomLos Angeles Angels25000000000 
Andrew BenintendiBoston Red Sox000001361311200 
Jon BertiMiami Marlins000203228721103B, SS, OF
Mookie BettsBoston Red Sox000001430171327 
Bo BichetteToronto Blue Jays00004200004 
Cavan BiggioToronto Blue Jays08850081084 
Greg BirdNew York Yankees01000000000 
Braden BishopSeattle Mariners000002442010 
Charlie BlackmonColorado Rockies00000135001352 
Alex BlandinoCincinnati Reds03104000001 
Xander BogaertsBoston Red Sox000015300001 
Skye BoltOakland A's0000040310 
Jorge BonifacioKansas City Royals0000051040 
David BoteChicago Cubs0050679100102B, 3B
Justin BourLos Angeles Angels03700000002 
Peter BourjosFA0010023121101 
Bobby BradleyCleveland Indians0500000008UT-only
Jackie Bradley Jr.Boston Red Sox00000145014430 
Michael BrantleyHouston Astros000001231200925 
Ryan BraunMilwaukee Brewers00000112110023 
Alex BregmanHouston Astros0009965000063B, SS -- maintains dual eligibility
Lewis BrinsonMiami Marlins0000070060110 
Socrates BritoToronto Blue Jays000001714120 
Mike BrosseauTampa Bay Rays01261801150612B-only -- Loses 3B
Seth BrownOakland A's040002323000OF-only -- Loses 1B
Keon BroxtonSeattle Mariners0000089216593 
Jay BrucePhiladelphia Phillies01600059370247OF-only -- lost 1B eligibility
Kris BryantChicago Cubs0301150442302733B, OF -- maintains dual eligibility
Drew ButeraColorado Rockies14300000000 
Byron BuxtonMinnesota Twins000008608601 
Asdrubal CabreraWashington Nationals0331980000002B, 3B -- Loses SS
Miguel CabreraDetroit Tigers0260000000107Maintains 1B
Melky CabreraPittsburgh Pirates0000097240742 
Trevor CahillLos Angeles Angels0000000001 
Lorenzo CainMilwaukee Brewers00000143014300 
Kole CalhounLos Angeles Angels00000150021500 
Willie CalhounTexas Rangers000007171007 
Johan CamargoAtlanta Braves01418251611051SS-only -- loses 3B
Jeimer CandelarioDetroit Tigers0200690000041B, 3B
Mark CanhaOakland A's0150009010562716 
Robinson CanoNew York Mets00990000002 
Victor CaratiniChicago Cubs592302000000C, 1B
Matt CarpenterSt. Louis Cardinals0401070000023B-only -- loses 1B
Curt CasaliCincinnati Reds67400000001 
Nicholas CastellanosChicago Cubs0000014011013711 
Welington CastilloChicago White Sox480000000020 
Wilkin CastilloMiami Marlins2000000000 
Jason CastroMinnesota Twins78000000000 
Starlin CastroMiami Marlins00117453000002B, 3B
Harold CastroDetroit Tigers013410244830742B, OF
Willi CastroDetroit Tigers00002900000 
Jake CaveMinnesota Twins00000681023451 
Juan CentenoBoston Red Sox5000000001 
Francisco CervelliAtlanta Braves41300000001 
Yu ChangCleveland Indians00025800000 
Matt ChapmanOakland A's000156000000 
Michael ChavisBoston Red Sox0494550000011B, 2B -- Loses 3B
Robinson ChirinosHouston Astros112000000000 
Ji-Man ChoiTampa Bay Rays0103000000016 
Shin-Soo ChooTexas Rangers00000814004261 
Nick CiuffoCincinnati Reds3000000000 
Zack CollinsChicago White Sox101000000014UT-only -- Loses C
Christian ColonCincinnati Reds0030000000 
Michael ConfortoNew York Mets000001490391320 
Willson ContrerasChicago Cubs99200031021 
Garrett CooperMiami Marlins07300031003121B, OF
Ryan CordellChicago White Sox0000091219720 
Franchy CorderoSan Diego Padres0000070540 
Carlos CorreaHouston Astros00007500000 
Ryan CourtSeattle Mariners0700053020 
Kaleb CowartLos Angeles Angels0036000000 
Zack CozartLos Angeles Angels00131500000 
Brandon CrawfordSan Francisco Giants000014200000 
J.P. CrawfordSeattle Mariners00009300000 
C.J. CronMinnesota Twins011700000004 
Kevin CronArizona Diamondbacks01201000004 
Nelson CruzMinnesota Twins000000000114UT-only
Noel CuevasColorado Rockies0000011000 
Charlie CulbersonAtlanta Braves01001746360110OF-only -- Loses SS, 3B
Cheslor CuthbertKansas City Royals0460400000011B, 3B
Travis d'ArnaudTampa Bay Rays852100000004C, 1B
David DahlColorado Rockies00000933940240 
J.D. DavisNew York Mets00031079790013B, OF
Chris DavisBaltimore Orioles09700010011 
Rajai DavisNew York Mets000001411030 
Khris DavisOakland A's000004400123UT-only
Taylor DavisChicago Cubs6100000000 
Jaylin DavisSan Francisco Giants000001500151 
Johnny DavisTampa Bay Rays0000031200 
Jonathan DavisToronto Blue Jays000003513321 
Yonathan DazaColorado Rockies000002932430 
Austin DeanMiami Marlins050004944050 
Paul DeJongSt. Louis Cardinals000015700000 
Nicky DelmonicoFA010002121000 
Travis DemeritteDetroit Tigers000004700470 
Daniel DescalsoChicago Cubs014530000022B-only -- Loses 3B
Delino DeShields Jr.Texas Rangers00000112011201 
Ian DesmondColorado Rockies00000118447402OF-only -- Loses 1B
Rafael DeversBoston Red Sox000152100001 
Aledmys DiazHouston Astros02625195440021B, 2B -- Loses SS, 3B
Yandy DiazTampa Bay Rays02205000000161B, 3B
Elias DiazPittsburgh Pirates96000000000 
Isan DiazMiami Marlins00480000000 
Alex DickersonSan Francisco Giants000005150010 
Corey DickersonPhiladelphia Phillies000006565000 
Derek DietrichCincinnati Reds021581016160021B, 2B -- Loses OF
Wilmer DifoWashington Nationals00263300000SS-only -- Loses 2B, 3B
Nick DiniKansas City Royals20000000000 
Brandon DixonDetroit Tigers061340332617151B, OF
Josh DonaldsonAtlanta Braves000148000001 
Brian DozierWashington Nationals001230000000 
Hunter DozierKansas City Royals0701000200020153B, OF -- Loses 1B
Brandon DruryToronto Blue Jays0121665525801823B, OF
Mauricio DubonSan Francisco Giants0022010000002B-only -- Loses SS
Lucas DudaFA019000000014 
Matt DuffyTampa Bay Rays00046100000 
Steven DuggarSan Francisco Giants0000072039340 
Adam DuvallAtlanta Braves000003231020 
Jarrod DysonArizona Diamondbacks0000011816103210 
Adam EatonWashington Nationals00000145701390 
Tommy EdmanSt. Louis Cardinals002955013111202B, 3B
Jake ElmorePittsburgh Pirates0014075030 
Edwin EncarnacionNew York Yankees057100000051 
Adam EngelChicago White Sox000008608600 
Phillip ErvinCincinnati Reds00000886125170 
Eduardo EscobarArizona Diamondbacks00331440000012B, 3B -- Loses SS
Thairo EstradaNew York Yankees00170942021 
Kyle FarmerCincinnati Reds151841121000012B-only -- Loses C
Tim FederowiczTexas Rangers29000000000 
Derek FisherToronto Blue Jays000004738395 
Ryan FlahertyCleveland Indians00211000000 
David FletcherLos Angeles Angels0042903923210202B, 3B, SS, OF
Wilmer FloresArizona Diamondbacks016640000000 
Tyler FlowersAtlanta Braves83000000000 
Mike FordNew York Yankees029000000013 
Logan ForsytheTexas Rangers04683315000001B, 3B
Dexter FowlerSt. Louis Cardinals000001400581180 
Jake FraleySeattle Mariners000001201110 
Ty FranceSan Diego Padres0121360000002B, 3B
Maikel FrancoPhiladelphia Phillies020110000000 
Todd FrazierNew York Mets030120000003 
Adam FrazierPittsburgh Pirates0014200000002B-only -- Loses OF
Clint FrazierNew York Yankees00000531703615 
Mike FreemanCleveland Indians003318966002 
Freddie FreemanAtlanta Braves015800000000 
David FreitasMilwaukee Brewers1000000000 
Josh FuentesColorado Rockies01102000000 
Rocky GaleTampa Bay Rays4000000000 
Cam GallagherKansas City Royals44000000000 
Joey GalloTexas Rangers0000063343807OF-only -- Loses 1B
Isaac GallowayMiami Marlins000001641320 
Freddy GalvisCincinnati Reds00320110000052B, SS
Ben GamelMilwaukee Brewers000001087022230 
Greg GarciaSan Diego Padres017413911001 
Leury GarciaChicago White Sox0021191202480451 
Avisail GarciaTampa Bay Rays000001000129224 
Aramis GarciaSan Francisco Giants11500000000 
Robel GarciaChicago Cubs00180065011 
Brett GardnerNew York Yankees00000140459801 
Kyle GarlickLos Angeles Dodgers000001512050 
Dustin GarneauOakland A's34100000000 
Mitch GarverMinnesota Twins82100000004 
Scooter GennettFA00360000000 
Mike GerberSan Francisco Giants00000105050 
Ryan GoinsChicago White Sox0202314810713B-only -- Loses 2B
Paul GoldschmidtSt. Louis Cardinals015900000000 
Yan GomesWashington Nationals93100000000 
Carlos GomezFA0000030132270 
Carlos GonzalezFA0000034200179 
Marwin GonzalezMinnesota Twins0212401591804431B, 3B, OF -- Loses SS, 2B
Erik GonzalezPittsburgh Pirates000162654100SS-only -- Loses 2B, 3B
Niko GoodrumDetroit Tigers0182213832208542B, SS, OF -- Loses 1B
Brian GoodwinLos Angeles Angels000001176839172 
Alex GordonKansas City Royals00000146146002 
Dee GordonSeattle Mariners0011102000012B-only -- Loses OF
Terrance GoreNew York Yankees000002394102 
Phil GosselinPhiladelphia Phillies0001566000 
Yasmani GrandalMilwaukee Brewers1372000000001C, 1B
Curtis GrandersonMiami Marlins000008985061 
Juan GraterolCincinnati Reds5000000000 
Zach GreenSan Francisco Giants0005000000 
Didi GregoriusNew York Yankees00008000001 
Grayson GreinerDetroit Tigers58000000000 
Randal GrichukToronto Blue Jays000001400629210 
Trent GrishamMilwaukee Brewers00000421721160 
Robbie GrossmanOakland A's000001291121200 
Deivy GrullonPhiladelphia Phillies2000000000 
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.Toronto Blue Jays000960000024 
Luis GuillormeNew York Mets0085800001 
Lourdes GurrielToronto Blue Jays039006363009OF-only -- Loses 2B, SS
Yuli GurrielHouston Astros01104420000011B, 3B
Kelvin GutierrezKansas City Royals00018000002 
Ronald GuzmanTexas Rangers08100000001 
Jedd GyorkoLos Angeles Dodgers08321000001 
Eric HaaseCleveland Indians8000000002 
Sam HaggertyNew York Mets0010010010 
Billy HamiltonAtlanta Braves00000114011401 
Garrett HampsonColorado Rockies005001533231002B, OF -- Loses SS
Mitch HanigerSeattle Mariners0000062024431 
Alen HansonFA02800610522B-only -- Loses OF
Ian HappChicago Cubs07138029151380OF-only -- Loses 3B
Bryce HarperPhiladelphia Phillies00000152001522 
Josh HarrisonFA00340000001 
Adam HaseleyPhiladelphia Phillies00000652240100 
Austin HaysBaltimore Orioles000002002000 
Ryon HealySeattle Mariners011044000000 
Adeiny HechavarriaAtlanta Braves0029927000012B, SS
Austin HedgesSan Diego Padres95002000000 
Tyler HeinemanMiami Marlins2000000000 
Scott HeinemanTexas Rangers04000216980 
Guillermo HerediaTampa Bay Rays00000791441281 
Michael HermosilloLos Angeles Angels000001814520 
Teoscar HernandezToronto Blue Jays00000118467902 
Marco HernandezBoston Red Sox00480200003 
Enrique HernandezLos Angeles Dodgers02851114310201702B, OF -- Loses SS
Cesar HernandezPhiladelphia Phillies001570000000 
Gorkys HernandezBoston Red Sox00000156271 
Rosell HerreraMiami Marlins00111481325150 
Odubel HerreraPhiladelphia Phillies000003703700 
Chris HerrmannFA25000033000 
Jason HeywardChicago Cubs000001440841050 
Aaron HicksNew York Yankees000005805801 
John HicksDetroit Tigers602900000002C, 1B
Kyle HigashiokaNew York Yankees18000000000 
Sam HilliardColorado Rockies000002551760 
Keston HiuraMilwaukee Brewers00810000000 
Nico HoernerChicago Cubs00101710100 
Bryan HoladayMiami Marlins38000000000 
Brock HoltBoston Red Sox0116046940612B-only -- Loses SS
Rhys HoskinsPhiladelphia Phillies0158000000021B-only -- Loses OF
Eric HosmerSan Diego Padres015700000001 
Nick HundleyFA30000000000 
Chris IannettaFA45000000001 
Jose IglesiasCincinnati Reds000014400000 
Ender InciarteAtlanta Braves000006306300 
Alex JacksonAtlanta Braves4000000000 
Drew JacksonLos Angeles Dodgers0000031200 
Travis JankowskiSan Diego Padres00000112550 
Danny JansenToronto Blue Jays103000000004 
Jon JayChicago White Sox0000045130332 
Eloy JimenezChicago White Sox00000114114008 
Connor JoeLos Angeles Dodgers0000055000 
JaCoby JonesDetroit Tigers000008508500 
Adam JonesArizona Diamondbacks00000130011300 
Corban JosephPittsburgh Pirates00133010011 
Caleb JosephArizona Diamondbacks16000000000 
Matt JoyceAtlanta Braves000003740336 
Aaron JudgeNew York Yankees0000092009210 
Jung Ho KangFA000441500000 
Carson KellyArizona Diamondbacks101001000000 
Tony KempChicago Cubs004300332012362B, OF
Matt KempFA000001717000 
Howie KendrickWashington Nationals04823150000071B, 2B
Max KeplerMinnesota Twins00000130060842 
Carter KieboomWashington Nationals00001000000 
Kevin KiermaierTampa Bay Rays00000125012500 
Isiah Kiner-FalefaTexas Rangers380025000001C, 3B -- Loses 2B
Scott KingeryPhiladelphia Phillies00104118691065103B, OF -- Loses SS
Ian KinslerSan Diego Padres00720000000 
Jason KipnisCleveland Indians001170000004 
Andrew KnappPhiladelphia Phillies43100000000 
Andrew KniznerSt. Louis Cardinals16100000000 
Kevin KramerPittsburgh Pirates00300147070OF-only -- Loses 3B
Erik KratzNew York Yankees17000000000 
Tommy La StellaLos Angeles Angels0346300000032B, 3B
Juan LagaresNew York Mets00000125012500 
Ryan LaMarreMinnesota Twins000001301221 
Jake LambArizona Diamondbacks0240360000011B, 3B
Ramon LaureanoOakland A's000001220110130 
Ryan LavarnwayCleveland Indians5000000000 
DJ LeMahieuNew York Yankees04075520000011B, 2B, 3B
Sandy LeonBoston Red Sox65100000000 
Kyle LewisSeattle Mariners000001802170 
Domingo LeybaArizona Diamondbacks0081200000 
Tzu-Wei LinBoston Red Sox0080210100 
Francisco LindorCleveland Indians000013700005 
Tim LocastroArizona Diamondbacks00000693420250 
Shed LongSeattle Mariners0024101616001 
Evan LongoriaSan Francisco Giants000119000000 
Tim LopesSeattle Mariners003003533033 
Nicky LopezKansas City Royals0076033000012B, SS
Michael LorenzenCincinnati Reds000002981840 
Brandon LoweTampa Bay Rays05690072053 
Nate LoweTampa Bay Rays021040000017 
Jonathan LucroyChicago Cubs87900000003 
Dawel LugoDetroit Tigers00073000002 
Jordan LuplowCleveland Indians0000076344423 
Gavin LuxLos Angeles Dodgers002200000002B-only -- Loses SS
Manny MachadoSan Diego Padres00011937000003B, SS
Mikie MahtookDetroit Tigers0000081701 
Luke MaileToronto Blue Jays44000000000 
Martin MaldonadoHouston Astros103100000000 
Trey ManciniBaltimore Orioles056000926087171B, OF
Manuel MargotSan Diego Padres00000135013500 
Jake MarisnickHouston Astros00000109010906 
Nick MarkakisAtlanta Braves00000111901031 
Deven MarreroMiami Marlins0001200000 
Ketel MarteArizona Diamondbacks008301196096002B, OF -- Loses SS
Starling MartePittsburgh Pirates00000130013000 
Leonys MartinFA000006506500 
Russell MartinLos Angeles Dodgers60007000000C-only -- Loses 3B
Jason MartinPittsburgh Pirates000001512300 
Richie MartinBaltimore Orioles000011700001 
Jose MartinezSt. Louis Cardinals000007970758OF-only -- Loses 1B
J.D. MartinezBoston Red Sox000003815024107 
Nick MartiniSan Diego Padres000002626001 
Jeff MathisTexas Rangers86000000000 
Cameron MaybinNew York Yankees0000077463362 
Jack MayfieldHouston Astros00512100000 
Nomar MazaraTexas Rangers00000101001018 
Ryan McBroomKansas City Royals060001430120OF-only -- Loses 1B
James McCannChicago White Sox1060000000013 
Andrew McCutchenPhiladelphia Phillies0000057521501 
Reese McGuireToronto Blue Jays30000000000 
Billy McKinneyToronto Blue Jays0900069290433 
Ryan McMahonColorado Rockies019113220000002B, 3B
Jeff McNeilNew York Mets0037310937104202B, 3B, OF
Austin MeadowsTampa Bay Rays00000883435744 
Erick MejiaKansas City Royals0010170700 
Francisco MejiaSan Diego Padres60000044002 
Seth Mejias-BreanSan Diego Padres0502300000 
Danny MendickChicago White Sox0033500004 
Oscar MercadoCleveland Indians00000110248291 
Jordy MercerDetroit Tigers05815900001 
Whit MerrifieldKansas City Royals058200774176182B, OF
Brad MillerPhiladelphia Phillies001319117160103B-only -- Loses 1B, 2B
Ian MillerMinnesota Twins00000122820 
Yadier MolinaSt. Louis Cardinals111401000000 
Yoan MoncadaChicago White Sox0001290000013B-only -- Loses 2B
Adalberto MondesiKansas City Royals000010000002 
Dylan MooreSeattle Mariners0518143145314113SS, OF
Kendrys MoralesFA033000000016 
Colin MoranPittsburgh Pirates0811121022000 
Mitch MorelandBoston Red Sox08500000004 
Max MoroffCleveland Indians001021000000 
Logan MorrisonPhiladelphia Phillies0300000001 
Mike MoustakasMilwaukee Brewers00471050000012B, 3B
Cedric MullinsBaltimore Orioles000002202200 
Max MuncyLos Angeles Dodgers06570350000001B, 2B, 3B
Yairo MunozSt. Louis Cardinals0042117281171203B, OF -- Loses SS, 2B
Daniel MurphyColorado Rockies0110300000041B-only -- Loses 2B
John Ryan MurphyAtlanta Braves19000000000 
Tom MurphySeattle Mariners67000011005 
Sean MurphyOakland A's18000000002 
Wil MyersSan Diego Padres07020134986660OF-only -- Loses 3B
Tyler NaquinCleveland Indians0000080150683 
Omar NarvaezSeattle Mariners980100000020 
Josh NaylorSan Diego Padres0000062330314 
Kris NegronLos Angeles Dodgers003442468120 
Sheldon NeuseOakland A's002050000012B-only -- Loses 3B
Kevin NewmanPittsburgh Pirates00236104220002B, SS
Tomas NidoNew York Mets48000000000 
Brandon NimmoNew York Mets0000066384360 
Austin NolaSeattle Mariners7591540210101B-only -- Loses C
Jake NollWashington Nationals0201000000 
Jacob NottinghamMilwaukee Brewers6100000000 
Renato NunezBaltimore Orioles02409011001091B-only -- Loses 3B
Dom NunezColorado Rockies14000000000 
Eduardo NunezFA0031860000122B-only -- Loses 3B
Peter O'BrienMiami Marlins010001440100OF-only -- Loses 1B
Brian O'GradyCincinnati Reds020001661101 
Ryan O'HearnKansas City Royals09400022002 
Tyler O'NeillSt. Louis Cardinals000004333380 
Rougned OdorTexas Rangers001370000003 
Shohei OhtaniLos Angeles Angels00000000092UT-only
Matt OlsonOakland A's012700000000 
Rafael OrtegaAtlanta Braves000002720360 
Jose OsunaPittsburgh Pirates031019025202301B, OF
Chris OwingsBoston Red Sox002513101527602B-only -- Loses OF
Marcell OzunaSt. Louis Cardinals00000129129000 
Daniel PalkaChicago White Sox010002300233 
Joe PanikNew York Mets001180000000 
Jarrett ParkerLos Angeles Angels0000055000 
Gerardo ParraWashington Nationals014110632412340 
Steve PearceBoston Red Sox01900044005 
Joc PedersonLos Angeles Dodgers0200001228423921B, OF
Dustin PedroiaBoston Red Sox0040000002 
Hunter PenceTexas Rangers0000023160846 
David PeraltaArizona Diamondbacks000009393001 
Jose PerazaCincinnati Reds007853935335002B, SS, OF
Roberto PerezCleveland Indians118000000001 
Hernan PerezMilwaukee Brewers054514211030702B, SS -- Loses 3B
Michael PerezTampa Bay Rays20200000000 
Jace PetersonBaltimore Orioles005901918010OF-only -- Loses 3B
Dustin PetersonDetroit Tigers01000139221 
Tommy PhamTampa Bay Rays000001231230021 
Josh PhegleyOakland A's106000000000 
Brett PhillipsKansas City Royals000002832330 
Kevin PillarSan Francisco Giants000001560133270 
Manny PinaMilwaukee Brewers53001000000 
Chad PinderOakland A's0221173774653422B, OF
Jose PirelaPhiladelphia Phillies0000064030OF-only -- Loses 2B
Stephen PiscottyOakland A's000009000902 
Kevin PlaweckiCleveland Indians57100000001 
Gregory PolancoPittsburgh Pirates000003600361 
Jorge PolancoMinnesota Twins0000142000011 
A.J. PollockLos Angeles Dodgers0000080186201 
Buster PoseySan Francisco Giants101400000002 
Martin PradoMiami Marlins0400220000021B, 3B
Jurickson ProfarOakland A's0112400770082B-only -- Loses SS, 3B, 1B
Cesar PuelloMiami Marlins00000401220100 
Yasiel PuigCleveland Indians00000146001461 
Albert PujolsLos Angeles Angels098010000029 
Roman QuinnPhiladelphia Phillies000003403400 
Hanley RamirezFA00000000015UT-only
Jose RamirezCleveland Indians000126000003 
Harold RamirezMiami Marlins000001106127550 
Wilson RamosNew York Mets124000000002 
Rangel RaveloSt. Louis Cardinals0900000000 
Raudy ReadWashington Nationals4000000000 
J.T. RealmutoPhiladelphia Phillies133400000001 
Josh ReddickHouston Astros040001332991194 
AJ ReedChicago White Sox0400000009UT-only
Michael ReedSan Francisco Giants0000042020 
Anthony RendonWashington Nationals001146000000 
Hunter RenfroeSan Diego Padres00000127674860 
Luis RengifoLos Angeles Angels0010401200000 
Pablo ReyesPittsburgh Pirates00722451911190 
Franmil ReyesCleveland Indians0000086008647 
Victor ReyesDetroit Tigers0000067213790 
Bryan ReynoldsPittsburgh Pirates000001297925310 
Mark ReynoldsFA03200000001 
Joey RickardSan Francisco Giants00000612616251 
JT RiddleMiami Marlins0000123103100OF-only -- Loses SS
Austin RileyAtlanta Braves060506058021OF-only -- Loses 3B
Edwin RiosLos Angeles Dodgers01205011001 
Rene RiveraNew York Mets8000000000 
Yadiel RiveraMiami Marlins0428840130 
Anthony RizzoChicago Cubs014600000000 
Daniel RobertsonTampa Bay Rays00264316000002B, 3B -- Loses SS
Drew RobinsonSan Francisco Giants0000020110 
Victor RoblesWashington Nationals000001520141150 
Brendan RodgersColorado Rockies00160900000 
Ronny RodriguezDetroit Tigers01331620110072B, SS
Sean RodriguezPhiladelphia Phillies01324111482413B-only
Jake RogersDetroit Tigers34000000001 
Miguel RojasMiami Marlins063012500000SS-only -- Loses 1B, 3B
Josh RojasArizona Diamondbacks001003833060OF-only -- Loses 2B
Austin RomineNew York Yankees70000000000 
Jose RondonBaltimore Orioles0119131522006 
Amed RosarioNew York Mets000015211001 
Eddie RosarioMinnesota Twins000001321243113 
Rio RuizBaltimore Orioles0121114000001 
Addison RussellChicago Cubs0063021000002B, SS
Tyler SaladinoMilwaukee Brewers00361377000 
Gary SanchezNew York Yankees900000000015 
Yolmer SanchezChicago White Sox001490000000 
Adrian SanchezWashington Nationals0146211000 
Pablo SandovalSan Francisco Giants0230450000041B, 3B
Miguel SanoMinnesota Twins09091000006 
Domingo SantanaSeattle Mariners000001005904217 
Carlos SantanaCleveland Indians0135000000023 
Danny SantanaTexas Rangers04417895116271511B, OF
Anthony SantanderBaltimore Orioles00000904024503 
Scott ScheblerCincinnati Reds000002532410 
Jonathan SchoopMinnesota Twins001130000004 
Kyle SchwarberChicago Cubs10000140140002 
Frank SchwindelDetroit Tigers0500000000 
Corey SeagerLos Angeles Dodgers000013200000 
Kyle SeagerSeattle Mariners000104000001 
Jean SeguraPhiladelphia Phillies000014200000 
Marcus SemienOakland A's000016100000 
Nick SenzelCincinnati Reds001009609600OF-only -- Loses 2B
Pedro SeverinoBaltimore Orioles89000000003 
Chris ShawSan Francisco Giants0400000001 
Travis ShawMilwaukee Brewers062710000003B-only -- Loses 2B
J.B. ShuckPittsburgh Pirates000001873101 
Magneuris SierraMiami Marlins00000140950 
Andrelton SimmonsLos Angeles Angels000010200001 
Chance SiscoBaltimore Orioles52100000003 
Matt SkoleChicago White Sox09000000011UT-only
Austin SlaterSan Francisco Giants081004820460 
Kevan SmithLos Angeles Angels59000000006 
Will SmithLos Angeles Dodgers46000000001 
Dominic SmithNew York Mets03600033320101B, OF
Mallex SmithSeattle Mariners000001325106281 
Dwight SmithBaltimore Orioles000008686007 
Justin SmoakToronto Blue Jays089000000030 
Eric SogardTampa Bay Rays0074647106162B-only -- Loses SS
Nick SolakTexas Rangers005110000017UT-only
Donovan SolanoSan Francisco Giants003621900001 
Yangervis SolarteFA001024990002B-only -- Loses 3B
Jorge SolerKansas City Royals00000560056107 
Edmundo SosaSt. Louis Cardinals0040000000 
Juan SotoWashington Nationals00000150150000 
Cory SpangenbergMilwaukee Brewers002264330002B-only -- Loses 3B
George SpringerHouston Astros000001090755913 
Jacob StallingsPittsburgh Pirates61000000000 
Eric StametsCleveland Indians00001500000 
Giancarlo StantonNew York Yankees000001310035 
Bubba StarlingKansas City Royals0000055636230 
Max StassiLos Angeles Angels46300000001 
Andrew StevensonWashington Nationals0000055000 
Christin StewartDetroit Tigers0000089890012 
DJ StewartBaltimore Orioles0000035110263 
Trevor StoryColorado Rockies000014400000 
Myles StrawHouston Astros0040261881122 
Garrett StubbsHouston Astros11000077010 
Eugenio SuarezCincinnati Reds000158000001 
Jesus SucreBaltimore Orioles18100000000 
Ichiro SuzukiFA0000020020 
Kurt SuzukiWashington Nationals75000000000 
Dansby SwansonAtlanta Braves000012600000 
Blake SwihartArizona Diamondbacks820001911090OF-only -- Loses C
Raimel TapiaColorado Rockies00000106911360 
Fernando Tatis Jr.San Diego Padres00008300000 
Mike TauchmanNew York Yankees00000865914190 
Chris TaylorLos Angeles Dodgers0020639695620302B, SS, OF
Beau TaylorOakland A's10000000000 
Tyrone TaylorMilwaukee Brewers00000110380 
Michael TaylorWashington Nationals000003102570 
Ruben TejadaNew York Mets0022200000 
Rowdy TellezToronto Blue Jays057000000045 
Matt ThaissLos Angeles Angels013043000000 
Eric ThamesMilwaukee Brewers010500012001231B-only -- Loses OF
Lane ThomasSt. Louis Cardinals000002521950 
Charlie TilsonFA00000511914300 
Yasmany TomasArizona Diamondbacks0000000001UT-only
Abraham ToroHouston Astros01024000000 
Luis TorrensSan Diego Padres4000000000 
Gleyber TorresNew York Yankees0065077000052B, SS
Ronald TorreyesMinnesota Twins0011611000 
Wilfredo TovarLos Angeles Angels00003100000 
Sam TravisBoston Red Sox0290001918018 
Jose TrevinoTexas Rangers40000000000 
Mike TroutLos Angeles Angels000001220122012 
Mark TrumboBaltimore Orioles0000000007UT-only
Cole TuckerPittsburgh Pirates00004500000 
Kyle TuckerHouston Astros0400019110111 
Troy TulowitzkiFA0000400000 
Justin TurnerLos Angeles Dodgers001124000003 
Trea TurnerWashington Nationals000012200000 
Justin UptonLos Angeles Angels000005656005 
Richard UrenaToronto Blue Jays00961311000 
Luis UriasSan Diego Padres0026141000002B, SS
Gio UrshelaNew York Yankees010123011003 
Pat ValaikaColorado Rockies01133700001 
Breyvic ValeraToronto Blue Jays00141200000 
Josh VanMeterCincinnati Reds01718604847022OF-only -- Loses 2B
Ildemaro VargasArizona Diamondbacks004814421010 
Christian VazquezBoston Red Sox11910240000011 
Andrew VelazquezCleveland Indians0054031200 
Alex VerdugoLos Angeles Dodgers00000972261250 
Jonathan VillarBaltimore Orioles00111097000012B, SS
Meibrys ViloriaKansas City Royals41000000000 
Daniel VogelbachSeattle Mariners057000000081 
Stephen VogtSan Francisco Giants60100077002 
Luke VoitNew York Yankees083000000034 
Joey VottoCincinnati Reds013300011004 
LaMonte WadeMinnesota Twins010002481461 
Tyler WadeNew York Yankees0018541814222 
Christian WalkerArizona Diamondbacks014200000003 
Neil WalkerMiami Marlins0691260000031B, 3B -- Loses 2B
Chad WallachMiami Marlins14000000000 
Jared WalshLos Angeles Angels02400000000 
Donnie WaltonSeattle Mariners0020500000 
Taylor WardLos Angeles Angels0004099002 
Joey WendleTampa Bay Rays00482710100102B, 3B
Tyler WhiteLos Angeles Dodgers056000000019 
Matt WietersSt. Louis Cardinals54000000000 
Stevie WilkersonBaltimore Orioles0013001022972101 
Mason WilliamsBaltimore Orioles0000092711 
Nick WilliamsPhiladelphia Phillies000002823050 
Mac WilliamsonFA000003836021 
Bobby WilsonDetroit Tigers15000000000 
Jesse WinkerCincinnati Reds00000937221181 
Patrick WisdomTexas Rangers0504000000 
Tony WoltersColorado Rockies112081000000 
Kolten WongSt. Louis Cardinals001470000000 
Kean WongLos Angeles Angels0030020020 
Austin WynnsBaltimore Orioles25000000000 
Mike YastrzemskiSan Francisco Giants00000102617560 
Christian YelichMilwaukee Brewers00000124611242 
Mark ZagunisChicago Cubs0000082060 
Seby ZavalaChicago White Sox3000000000 
Bradley ZimmerCleveland Indians0000050240 
Ryan ZimmermanWashington Nationals04400000003 
Ben ZobristChicago Cubs00320117601312B-only -- Loses OF
Mike ZuninoTampa Bay Rays89000000000 

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only MLB Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire MLB fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Clay Link
Clay Link is the MLB Editor at RotoWire. Clay won the overall championship in The Great Fantasy Baseball Invitational and finished top 10 in the NFBC Online Championship in 2018. He can be heard on SiriusXM Fantasy Sports Radio, MLB Network Radio and twice a week on the RotoWire Fantasy Baseball Podcast during baseball season.
Rookie Pitcher Tiers 1.0
Rookie Pitcher Tiers 1.0
Todd's Takes: Putting a Bow on the Moves
Todd's Takes: Putting a Bow on the Moves
Collette Calls: 2023 NL East Bold Predictions
Collette Calls: 2023 NL East Bold Predictions
Boston Red Sox Odds To Win The American League In 2023
Boston Red Sox Odds To Win The American League In 2023