Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 28

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 28

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

For additional stats and odds, check out the

Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 28 Cheat Sheet

Legend: WIN% = win probability based on betting odds from FanDuel Sportsbook, CS% = clean sheet probability based on betting odds from FanDuel Sportsbook, FPL price = salary on Premier League's official fantasy game, FPL TSB% = ownership percentage in Premier League's official fantasy game, ST = starts, MIN = minutes, S = shots, CC = chances created, FKS = free kicks (corners taken + free kick shots + free kick crosses), TBOX = touches in the box, SV = saves, GC = goals conceded, CS = clean sheets, P = completed passes

Note: all columns below are sortable

Stats, FPL prices and ownership as of Wed, Feb 26

FORWARDS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Jamie VardyLEINORA53.9430.919.736.0648384015
2Roberto FirminoLIVWATA66.4940.049.718.576232316051
3Neal

MATCHES (EST)

For additional stats and odds, check out the

Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 28 Cheat Sheet

Legend: WIN% = win probability based on betting odds from FanDuel Sportsbook, CS% = clean sheet probability based on betting odds from FanDuel Sportsbook, FPL price = salary on Premier League's official fantasy game, FPL TSB% = ownership percentage in Premier League's official fantasy game, ST = starts, MIN = minutes, S = shots, CC = chances created, FKS = free kicks (corners taken + free kick shots + free kick crosses), TBOX = touches in the box, SV = saves, GC = goals conceded, CS = clean sheets, P = completed passes

Note: all columns below are sortable

Stats, FPL prices and ownership as of Wed, Feb 26

FORWARDS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Jamie VardyLEINORA53.9430.919.736.0648384015
2Roberto FirminoLIVWATA66.4940.049.718.576232316051
3Neal MaupayBHACRYH46.5838.355.81.94392164027
4Tammy AbrahamCHEBOUA55.6635.947.620.34362113024
5Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEMUNH38.0528.406.213.66523244036
6Raul JimenezWLVTOTA28.8523.627.929.56521224035
7Danny IngsSOUWHUA37.9123.147.133.55433185035
8Jay RodriguezBURNEWA31.5729.225.70.45450141016
9Joshua KingBOUCHEH19.8816.006.13.31880302
10Christian BentekeCRYBHAA24.4824.205.70.5325684020
11Callum WilsonBOUCHEH19.8816.007.44.86540135032
12Teemu PukkiNORLEIH22.2014.786.513.15445155030
13Diogo JotaWLVTOTA28.8523.626.24.13225104023
14Shane LongSOUWHUA37.9123.144.62.364481210020
15JoelintonNEWBURH37.8833.935.50.9651792014
16Matej VydraBURNEWA31.5729.225.30.2116771013
17Glenn MurrayBHACRYH46.5838.355.40.7328270013
18Jordan AyewCRYBHAA24.4824.205.07.9654094022
19Odion IghaloMUNEVEA33.9724.976.50.50113004
20Divock OrigiLIVWATA66.4940.045.22.51902007
21Olivier GiroudCHEBOUA55.6635.946.51.21934104
22Jarrod BowenWHUSOUH35.7623.856.50.00161003
23Sebastien HallerWHUSOUH35.7623.856.82.3547586026
24Mason GreenwoodMUNEVEA33.9724.974.311.6117874111
25Cenk TosunCRYBHAA24.4824.205.70.221734007
26Troy DeeneyWATLIVH13.6311.006.21.86526129031
27Kelechi IheanachoLEINORA53.9430.915.70.3115043014
28Moise KeanEVEMUNH38.0528.406.41.421785206
29Gerard DeulofeuWATLIVH13.6311.006.12.76526176429

MIDFIELDERS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Mohamed SalahLIVWATA66.4940.0412.845.176242915380
2Sadio ManeLIVWATA66.4940.0412.323.84316103134
3James MaddisonLEINORA53.9430.917.420.5654010193713
4Bruno FernandesMUNEVEA33.9724.978.27.73269107134
5Mason MountCHEBOUA55.6635.946.115.3443710102421
6RicharlisonEVEMUNH38.0528.408.312.24360158026
7James Ward-ProwseSOUWHUA37.9123.145.71.6654039382
8Anthony MartialMUNEVEA33.9724.978.015.06519175034
9Allan Saint-MaximinNEWBURH37.8833.935.40.54349118018
10Robert SnodgrassWHUSOUH35.7623.855.21.66495872411
11Daniel JamesMUNEVEA33.9724.975.96.2544872022
12Dwight McNeilBURNEWA31.5729.226.00.965391012148
13Adama TraoreWLVTOTA28.8523.625.921.14390710021
14Steven BergwijnTOTWLVH42.3131.607.51.932375509
15WillianCHEBOUA55.6635.947.04.143781281032
16Aaron MooyBHACRYH46.5838.354.80.85423109127
17Wilfried ZahaCRYBHAA24.4824.206.89.8654058034
18Ryan FraserBOUCHEH19.8816.006.82.754645152317
19Dele AlliTOTWLVH42.3131.608.44.95418114022
20Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainLIVWATA66.4940.046.20.8644810704
21Leandro TrossardBHACRYH46.5838.355.80.5439685324
22Lucas MouraTOTWLVH42.3131.607.15.165341212020
23Felipe AndersonWHUSOUH35.7623.856.62.621552224
24Youri TielemansLEINORA53.9430.916.24.343648505
25Luka MilivojevicCRYBHAA24.4824.206.71.921802280
26Giovani Lo CelsoTOTWLVH42.3131.607.30.4440138127
27Ayoze PerezLEINORA53.9430.916.29.1539074021
28Gylfi SigurdssonEVEMUNH38.0528.407.32.443333784
29Naby KeitaLIVWATA66.4940.045.80.221714426
30Moussa DjenepoSOUWHUA37.9123.145.20.1225465019
31Harry WilsonBOUCHEH19.8816.005.82.26434155611
32Pablo FornalsWHUSOUH35.7623.856.00.311803013
33Ondrej DudaNORLEIH22.2014.784.90.15407511205
34Joao MoutinhoWLVTOTA28.8523.625.45.15456212290
35Miguel AlmironNEWBURH37.8833.935.80.7652142011
36Ashley WestwoodBURNEWA31.5729.225.40.9654046213
37Stuart ArmstrongSOUWHUA37.9123.145.20.35419208012
38FredMUNEVEA33.9724.975.30.36529109143
39Todd CantwellNORLEIH22.2014.784.820.4651197016
40JorginhoCHEBOUA55.6635.944.94.665244605
41Pierre-Emile HojbjergSOUWHUA37.9123.144.80.5654010118
42Alex IwobiEVEMUNH38.0528.405.60.921252204
43James McCarthyCRYBHAA24.4824.204.30.865084477
44Pascal GrossBHACRYH46.5838.356.30.5324847175
45PedroCHEBOUA55.6635.946.81.121644305
46Johann Berg GudmundssonBURNEWA31.5729.225.90.4000000
47Pedro NetoWLVTOTA28.8523.625.00.2435855917
48Lukas RuppNORLEIH22.2014.784.50.0431834011
49Ismaila SarrWATLIVH13.6311.006.20.4219256013
50Roberto PereyraWATLIVH13.6311.005.60.7432632111

DEFENDERS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVWATA66.4940.047.744.4761710144810
2Reece JamesCHEBOUA55.6635.945.00.954357966
3Andrew RobertsonLIVWATA66.4940.047.021.076303121019
4Ricardo PereiraLEINORA53.9430.916.313.8654098017
5Virgil van DijkLIVWATA66.4940.046.644.9763080011
6Matt RitchieNEWBURH37.8833.935.30.2229237181
7Ben ChilwellLEINORA53.9430.915.69.254503329
8Lucas DigneEVEMUNH38.0528.405.812.154455122712
9Cesar AzpilicuetaCHEBOUA55.6635.945.86.1654074022
10Danny RoseNEWBURH37.8833.935.31.332410001
11Joe GomezLIVWATA66.4940.045.35.576301000
12Serge AurierTOTWLVH42.3131.605.05.9546239011
13Djibril SidibeEVEMUNH38.0528.405.21.344573415
14Caglar SoyuncuLEINORA53.9430.915.016.165402104
15Antonio RudigerCHEBOUA55.6635.946.00.765406208
16Jonny EvansLEINORA53.9430.915.26.365405209
17Andreas ChristensenCHEBOUA55.6635.944.90.664952103
18Lewis DunkBHACRYH46.5838.354.813.3654083111
19Jan VertonghenTOTWLVH42.3131.605.21.632560000
20Ryan BertrandSOUWHUA37.9123.144.80.86540510178
21Patrick van AanholtCRYBHAA24.4824.205.54.8327066186
22Adam WebsterBHACRYH46.5838.354.40.754501204
23Ben DaviesTOTWLVH42.3131.605.30.121800101
24Fabian ScharNEWBURH37.8833.935.01.211093002
25Aaron CresswellWHUSOUH35.7623.854.61.3763028132
26Shane DuffyBHACRYH46.5838.354.80.932701204
27Toby AlderweireldTOTWLVH42.3131.605.34.865283204
28Dan BurnBHACRYH46.5838.354.50.221470100
29Matt DohertyWLVTOTA28.8523.626.15.0654075017
30Harry MaguireMUNEVEA33.9724.975.210.6654051010
31Jack StephensSOUWHUA37.9123.144.53.765404208
32Brandon WilliamsMUNEVEA33.9724.974.15.7432333011
33Issa DiopWHUSOUH35.7623.854.32.165403004
34JonnyWLVTOTA28.8523.625.41.065302407
35Angelo OgbonnaWHUSOUH35.7623.854.51.276302004
36Joel WardCRYBHAA24.4824.204.31.232890201
37Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNEVEA33.9724.975.314.465402908
38Ben MeeBURNEWA31.5729.225.01.2654053010
39James TarkowskiBURNEWA31.5729.225.13.765401108
40Diego RicoBOUCHEH19.8816.004.310.643601272
41Jeremy NgakiaWHUSOUH35.7623.854.00.121800000
42Leighton BainesEVEMUNH38.0528.404.90.21900130
43Luke ShawMUNEVEA33.9724.975.40.643782407
44Kyle Walker-PetersSOUWHUA37.9123.144.40.61730000
45Max AaronsNORLEIH22.2014.784.31.1654023013
46Jamal LewisNORLEIH22.2014.784.40.211631002

GOALKEEPERS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSVGCCSP
1Alisson BeckerLIVWATA66.4940.046.211.476302135162
2Kasper SchmeichelLEINORA53.9430.915.314.165402181130
3Mathew RyanBHACRYH46.5838.354.815.0654014100151
4Wilfredo CaballeroCHEBOUA55.6635.944.80.3327065056
5Martin DubravkaNEWBURH37.8833.935.01.96540268280
6Hugo LlorisTOTWLVH42.3131.605.33.54360155171
7Nick PopeBURNEWA31.5729.224.816.96540265352
8David de GeaMUNEVEA33.9724.975.411.46540134487
9Jordan PickfordEVEMUNH38.0528.405.36.66540991106
10Lukasz FabianskiWHUSOUH35.7623.854.92.053751610051

CAPTAIN RANKINGS

         

Last Six Gameweeks

RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AWIN%CS%FPL PriceFPL TSB%STMINSCCFKSTBOX
1Mohamed SalahLIVWATA66.4940.0412.845.176242915380
2Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVWATA66.4940.047.744.4761710144810
3Jamie VardyLEINORA53.9430.919.736.0648384015
4Sadio ManeLIVWATA66.4940.0412.323.84316103134
5James MaddisonLEINORA53.9430.917.420.5654010193713

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a nine-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Fantrax Finds: Waiver Wire Pickups For Gameweek 22
Fantrax Finds: Waiver Wire Pickups For Gameweek 22
Fantrax Premier League Player Rankings: Gameweek 22
Fantrax Premier League Player Rankings: Gameweek 22
Fantasy Premier League Player Rankings: Gameweek 22
Fantasy Premier League Player Rankings: Gameweek 22
DFS Soccer: DraftKings Showdown Preview for Fulham vs. Tottenham
DFS Soccer: DraftKings Showdown Preview for Fulham vs. Tottenham